ICSF 2021 Home

Program committee



Name Affiliation
Wiktoria Sobczyk AGH University of Science & Technology
George Abuselidze Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University
Arnold Kiv Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
Kateryna Osadcha Bogdan Khmelnitsky Melitopol State Pedagogical University
Viacheslav Osadchyi chair Bohdan Khmelnitsky Melitopol State Pedagogical University
Mamadou Alouma Diallo Carmels Research Institute
Anatolii Matsui Central Ukrainian Technical University
Yuriy Denisov Chernihiv Polytechnik National University
Vasyl Porokhnya Classic Private University
Valery Bliznyuk Clemson University
Mykola Kharytonov Dnipro State Agrarian and Economic University
Vadym Sotskov Dnipro University of Technology
Kateryna Vlasenko Donbas State Engineering Academy
Pankaj Kumar G. B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology Pantnagar
Volodymyr Artemchuk G. E. Pukhov Institute for Modelling in Energy Engineering of NAS of Ukraine
Serhii Honchar G. E. Pukhov Institute for Modelling in Energy Engineering of NAS of Ukraine
Iryna Kameneva G.E. Pukhov Institute for Modelling in Energy Engineering of NAS of Ukraine
Mohamed Tafsir DIALLO Gamal Abdel Nasser University of Conakry
Valery Pozdnyakov Gamal Abdel Nasser University of Conakry
Abdelmajid Berdai Hassan II University of Casablanca
Stefan Zaichenko Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute
Elena Komarova Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
Artur Zaporozhets Institute of Engineering Thermophysics of NAS of Ukraine
Valentyna Stanytsina Institute of general energy of NAS of Ukraine
Olga Pinchuk Institute of Information Technologies and Learning Tools of the NAES of Ukraine
Yevheniia Anpilova Institute of Telecommunications and Global Information Space of the NAS of Ukraine
Mykyta Myrontsov Institute of Telecommunications and Global Information Space of the NAS of Ukraine
Konstantin Suslov Irkutsk National Research Technical University
Olena Pobihun Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas
Serhii Pobihun Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas
Lesya Shkitsa Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas
Teodoziia Yatsyshyn Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas
Julia Sinitsky John Jay College of Criminal Justice
Rovshan Abbasov Kazar University
Khairulla Aben KAZ Minerals
Rajendran Sobha Ajin Kerala State Disaster Management Authority (KSDMA)
Andrii Mozgovuy Kharkiv National University of Civil Engineering and Architecture
Viktor Sopov Kharkiv National University of Civil Engineering and Architecture
Vitaliy Kobets Kherson State University
Pavlo Hryhoruk Khmelnytskyi National University
Mila Baranovska Kryvyi Rih National University
Anatoliy Berezovsky Kryvyi Rih National University
Serhii Boiko Kryvyi Rih National University
Ihor Kozakevych Kryvyi Rih National University
Andrey Kupin Kryvyi Rih National University
Yevhen Liulchenko Kryvyi Rih National University
Oleksii Mykhailenko Kryvyi Rih National University
Oleksandr Palyvoda Kryvyi Rih National University
Stanislav Popov Kryvyi Rih National University
Serhiy Sakhno chair Kryvyi Rih National University
Vadym Shchokin Kryvyi Rih National University
Oleh Sinchuk Kryvyi Rih National University
Andrii Striuk chair Kryvyi Rih National University
Radomir Timchenko Kryvyi Rih National University
Vitalii Tron Kryvyi Rih National University
Valerii Tytiuk Kryvyi Rih National University
Yuliia Yechkalo Kryvyi Rih National University
Olga Bondarenko chair Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
Liudmyla Burman Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
Vita Hamaniuk Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
Pavlo Nechypurenko chair Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
Vasyl Savosko Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
Tetiana Selivanova Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
Serhiy Semerikov chair Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
Tetiana Starova Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
Viktoriia Stoliarenko Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University
Iryna Zinovieva Kyiv National Economic University named after Vadym Hetman
Pavel Krivenko Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture
Tetiana Derkach Kyiv National University of Technologies and Design
Oleg Pursky Kyiv National University of Trade and Economics
Myroslav Sanytsky Lviv Polytechnic National University
Nataliia Veretennikova Lviv Polytechnic National University
Orkhontuul Borya Mongolian University of Science and Technology
Altantuya Byambasuren Mongolian University of Science and Technology
Khavalbolot Kyelgyenbai Mongolian University of Science and Technology
Kulzhamal Nogaeva Mountain Affairs and Development of Natural Resources named after academician Usengazy Asanaliev
Valeriia Kovach National Aviation University
Yevhenii Shapovalov National Center "Junior Academy of Science of Ukraine"
Alina Dychko National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute"
Nataly Remez National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute"
Viktoriia Dmytrenko National University "Yuri Kondratyuk Poltava Polytechnic"
Yuriy Vynnykov National University "Yuri Kondratyuk Poltava Polytechnic"
Maryna Deineha National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine
Olena Kuzminska National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine
Serhii Chukharev chair National University of Water and Environmental Engineering
Serhii Klimov chair National University of Water and Environmental Engineering
Valerii Korniyenko National University of Water and Environmental Engineering
Zinovii Malanchuk National University of Water and Environmental Engineering
Mykola Surianinov Odessa National Polytechnic University
Inna Semenets-Orlova Pegasus Environmental and Nuclear Services, Inc
Amgad Fathey Fayek Ekladious Tadros petroleum Pipelines Company
Norbert Molitor PLEJADES GmbH - Independent Experts
Oleksandr Maevsky Polissia National University
Ewa Matuska Pomeranian University in Słupsk
Petr Sharov Pure Earth
Valeriy Kuznetsov Railway Research Institute (IK)
Nadezhda Kunicina Riga Technical University
Aleksandr Semenov Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education
Kremena Dedelyanova Scientific and technical union of mining, geology and metallurgy in Bulgaria
Krzysztof Tomiczek Silesian University of Technology
Oleksandr Kolgatin Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics
Tetiana Alokhina SSI MARIGEOECOCENTER NAS UKRAINE
Andrii Iatsyshyn chair State Institution "The Institute of Environmental Geochemistry of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine"
Anna Iatsyshyn chair State Institution "The Institute of Environmental Geochemistry of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine"
Oleksandr Popov State Institution "The Institute of Environmental Geochemistry of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine"
Valentyna Kovalenko State Institution “The Institute of Environmental Geochemistry of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine”
Yurii Kyrylenko State Scientific and Technical Center for Nuclear and Radiation Safety
Victoria Solovieva chair State University of Economics and Technology
Yelizaveta Chernysh Sumy State University
Evgeniy Lavrov Sumy State University
Dietmar Aloys Stephan Technische Universität Berlin
Hanna Danylchuk The Bohdan Khmelnytsky National University of Cherkasy
Liubov Kibalnyk The Bohdan Khmelnytsky National University of Cherkasy
Nataliia Zachosova The Bohdan Khmelnytsky National University of Cherkasy
Fengwei Xie The University of Warwick
Bård Borch Michalsen UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Tetiana Lazarieva Ukrainian Engineering Pedagogics Academy
Andrii Plugin Ukrainian State University of Railway Transport
Leon A. Abdillah Universitas Bina Darma
Aleksej Aniskin University North
João Castro-Gomes University of Beira Interior
Branko Gluscevic University of Belgrade
Giuseppe T. Cirella University of Gdansk
Marinela Ivanova Panayotova University of Mining and Geology
Dimitar Anastasov University of Mining and Geology "St. Ivan Rilski"
Teodora Hristova University of Mining and Geology "St. Ivan Rilski"
Cristina Leonelli University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Juho Yliniemi University of Oulu
Maria Lazăr University of Petrosani
Roland Iosif Moraru University of Petrosani
Mihaela Toderas University of Petrosani
Ranesh Kumar Naha University of Tasmania
Rajeshwar Goodary Université des Mascareignes
Vitalina Babenko V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University
Vasiliy Kutin Vinnitsa National Technical University
Mykhailo Filatiev Volodymyr Dahl East Ukrainian National University
Paweł Sikora West Pomeranian University of Technology, Szczecin
Nataliia Maksyshko Zaporizhzhia National University
Dmytro Antoniuk Zhytomyr Polytechnic State University
Nadiia Lobanchykova Zhytomyr Polytechnic State University
Tetiana Vakaliuk chair Zhytomyr Polytechnic State University